Thank you to everyone who auditioned!

 Congratulations to all those who will be featured in the casts of our 2019-2020 season.

Please email Scott at

nypa_scott@yahoo.com by July 21

if you will be accepting your role. 

CAST

Marvin               Brendan Curtin

Whizzer         Mickey Woyshner

Mendel                          Eric Bill

Jason                Conner Nardocci

Trina                    Annie Graham

Dr. Charlotte            Mari Lewis

Cordelia            Lauren Ponterio

Show Dates

November 1-3 

November 8-10

2019

CAST

Matilda                           Megan Howell

Trunchbull                Mickey Woyshner

Miss Honey                   Sarah Wallikas

Mr. Wormwood            Jeff Tagliaferro

Mrs. Wormwood    Marjorie Loughran

Michael Wormwood        Nick Merrell

Doctor                              Joe Brainard

Mrs. Phelps                 Lynette Daniels

The Escapologist             Joe Hoffman

The Acrobat        K Morgan Prikazsky

Rudolpho                                  RJ Fox

Sergei                            Rick Kumpon

Bruce Bogtrotter                Nick Blake

Lavender                    Sasana Roberto

Amanda Thripp        Issabella O'Brien

Nigel                                  Sam Smith

Erica                            Isabella Kogut

Alice                             Anna Howell

Hortensia                    Sara Chidester

Tommy                         Arianna Neal

OLDER STUDENTS/PARENTS

Kara Smyk

Timothy Dreher

Mike Fergeson

Derrick Danoto

Kaylea Lockwood

Erin Goodman

David Liberti

Caden Dellapenta

Jackie Cook

Bridgette Ernst

Hannah Merrell

ADDITIONAL PARENTS/ENSEMBLE

Margaret Smith

Mari Lewis

Melissa Shipman

Show Dates

January 24-26 

January 30-31 & February 1-2

2020

CAST

Rose                                      Maria Gable

Eddie                                    Max Rebhun

Boland                                     Josh Smith

Bernstein                                 Vito Longo

Marcy                             Megan Germond

Mama                                    Lisa Dutcher

Gibbs                                    Joshua Schull

Stevens                              Leander Tanner

Fector                                      Issac Weber

Ruth Two Bears                    Rebecca Belo

Lounge Singer/Drag Queen     John Penird

Pete/Big Tony                        Jarod Hinton

Sergeant/Waiter                        Mike Clark

Peggy/Stevens’ Date           Annie Fabiano

Suzette/Librarian                 Elizana Joseph

Chippy/Gibbs’s Date       Claire Gerchman

Show Dates

May 1-3 

May 7-9

2020

© 2017 SRO Productions III. All Rights Reserved. 

  • w-facebook
  • Twitter Clean
  • w-googleplus
  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • YouTube - Black Circle